Home
2008 FIBA Olympic  Qualifying Tournament for Men
14 to 20 Jul. 2008 - Athens in Greece.
Home
Participating Players
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z |
A Top
ABD EL NOUR, Jean (LBN) ABOYA BALIABA, Alfred Roland (CMR)
ANDERSON, Jermaine (CAN) ANDRADE FATY, Abdlai (CPV)
ANTHONY, Joel (CAN) ARROYO, Carlos (PUR)
AYUSO, Larry (PUR)
B Top
BALAA, Bassem (LBN) BANIC, Marko (CRO)
BARAC, Stanko (CRO) BAREA, J.J. (PUR)
BARRETT, Rowan (CAN) BARROS, Tony (CPV)
BATISTA, Joao Paulo (BRA) BAYANG, Christian (CMR)
BECIROVIC, Sani (SLO) BECKER, Murilo (BRA)
BESHARA, Brian (LBN) BITEE MOTO, Parfait (CMR)
BOULI , Patrick (CMR) BOUMTJE , Ruben (CMR)
BOUROUSIS, Ioannis (GRE) BRADSHAW, Craig (NZL)
BREMPONG, Rans (CAN)
C Top
CAMERON, Pero (NZL) CHIANTIA DE ASSIS , Fulvio (BRA)
CIPRIANO, Pedro (CPV) CORREIA, Mario Ildo Machado L. (CPV)
D Top
DALEMBERT, Samuel (CAN) DE LARA ARAUJO, Rafael Paulo (BRA)
DIAMANTIDIS, Dimitrios (GRE) DOORNEKAMP, Aaron Rene (NED)
DRAGIC, Goran (SLO) DROBNJAK, Dragisa (SLO)
E Top
EKANGA, Joachim (CMR) EL KHATIB, Fadi (LBN)
EL TURK, Omar (LBN) ELLONG EBONGUE, Jean Pierre (CMR)
ENGLISH, Carl Jerome (CAN)
F Top
FAHED, Rony (LBN) FAKHREDDINE, Ali (LBN)
FALCON MELENDEZ, Alex (PUR) FAMUTIMI, Olumuyiwa (CAN)
FEMERLING, Patrick (GER) FITCHETT, Michael (NZL)
FOTSIS, Antonis (GRE)
G Top
GARCIA, Alex (BRA) GARRETT, Robert (GER)
GLYNIADAKIS, Andreas (GRE) GOMES, Josh (CPV)
GREENE, Demond (GER) GUIMARAES TAVERNARI, Jonathan (BRA)
H Top
HA, Seung Jin (KOR) HAMANN, Steffen (GER)
HILL, Ben (NZL) HORVATH, Nick (NZL)
HOUTMAN, Marques (CPV) HUERTAS, Marcelinho (BRA)
J Top
JAGLA, Jan (GER) JEON, Jung-gyu (KOR)
JOKSIMOVIC, Nebojsa (SLO) JONES, Joel (PUR)
JOO, Hee-Jung (KOR) JUNG, Young-sam (KOR)
K Top
KAMAN, Chris (GER) KANG, Byung-hyun (KOR)
KENCH, Jeremy (NZL) KENDALL, Levon (CAN)
KEPKAY, Tyler (CAN) KHOURY, Sabah Zaid (LBN)
KIM, Joo Sung (KOR) KIM, Min-soo (KOR)
KIM, Taesul (KOR) KLOBUCAR, Jaka (SLO)
KUS, Davor (CRO)
L Top
LAKOVIC, Jaka (SLO) LEE, Carmelo (PUR)
LEE, Kwang-jae (KOR) LIMA, Aldevino Manuel Silva (CPV)
LONCAR, Kresimir (GER) LORBEK, Domen (SLO)
M Top
MACHADO, Eduardo (BRA) MACHADO, Marcelinho (BRA)
MAHMOUD, Ali (LBN) MAKANDA, Cyrille (CMR)
MARKOTA, Damir (CRO) MASCARENHAS, Rodrigo (CPV)
MENDOÇA, Fidel Teixeira Barbosa (CPV) MNEIMNEH, Mazen (LBN)
MOJICA, Javier (PUR) MONTEIRO, Felix A. (CPV)
N Top
NANA, Harding (CMR) NDONGO, Franck (CMR)
NESTEROVIC, Radoslav (SLO) NICEVIC, Sandro (ITA)
NOWITZKI, Dirk (GER) NUNES XAVIER, Jeffrey (CPV)
O Top
OH, Sekeun (KOR) OHLBRECHT, Tim (GER)
OLIVER, Avery James (CPV)
P Top
PAPALOUKAS, Theo (GRE) PELEKANOS, Michalis (GRE)
PENNEY, Kirk (NZL) PLANINIC, Zoran (CRO)
PLEDGER, Alex (NZL) POPOVIC, Marko (CRO)
PRELDZIC, Emir (TUR) PRINTEZIS, Georgios (GRE)
PRKÁCIN, Nikola (CRO) PROBST, Ricardo (BRA)
R Top
RAMOS, Peter (PUR) RAUTINS, Andy (CAN)
RIVERA, Filiberto (PUR) ROLLER, Pascal (GER)
ROZIC, Marin (CRO)
S Top
SAMAHA, Roy (LBN) SANCHEZ, Ricardo (PUR)
SANTIAGO, Daniel Gregg (PUR) SCHORTSANITIS, Sofoklis (GRE)
SCHULTZE, Sven (GER) SLOKAR, Uros (SLO)
SPANOULIS, Vasileios (GRE) SPLITTER, Tiago (BRA)
T Top
TAIT, Lindsay (NZL) TAWBE, Hussein (LBN)
THOMAS, David (CAN) TOMAS, Marko (CRO)
TSARTSARIS, Konstantinos (GRE)
U Top
UKIC, Roko Leni (CRO) URBAN TOLEDO DOS REIS, Marcus (BRA)
V Top
VASILOPOULOS, Panagiotis (GRE) VILLAFAÑE SILVA, Luis Alberto (PUR)
VOUNANG NANFAH, Brice (CMR) VUKONA, Mika (NZL)
W Top
WANGMENE, Alexis Mangikri (CMR) WEBSTER, Corey (NZL)
WINITANA, Paora (NZL) WYSOCKI, Konrad (GER)
Y Top
YANG, Heejong (KOR) YUN, Hoyoung (KOR)
Z Top
ZAGORAC, Zeljko (SLO) ZISIS, Nikos (GRE)
ZUPAN, Miha (SLO) ZWIENER, Philip (GER)