Home
Events
National Teams
Players
from:
to:
keywords:
We found 30 results matching U18 European Championship Men
Logo of FIBA EuropeFIBA Europe
Event name Dates Location       Top Scorer
2012 U18 European Championship Men 9 Aug. to
19 Aug.
Vilnius, Liepaja
(LITHUANIA)
Croatia  Lithuania  Serbia  Dario Saric (CRO)
2011 U18 European Championship Men 21 Jul. to
31 Jul.
Wroclaw
(POLAND)
Spain  Serbia  Turkey  Giannoulis Larentzakis (GRE)
2010 U18 European Championship Men 22 Jul. to
1 Aug.
Tel Aviv
(ISRAEL)
Lithuania  Russia  Latvia  Alasdair Fraser (SCO)
2009 U18 European Championship Men 23 Jul. to
2 Aug.
Sarajevo
(BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA)
Serbia  France  Turkey  Thomas Sebastian Laerke (DEN)
2008 U18 European Championship Men 25 Jul. to
3 Aug.
Amaliada, Pyrgos
(GREECE)
Greece  Lithuania  Croatia  Hristo Zahariev (BUL)
2007 U18 European Championship Men 3 Aug. to
12 Aug.
Sofia
(BULGARIA)
Serbia  Greece  Latvia  Antti Yrjö Oskari Kanervo (FIN)
2006 U18 European Championship Men 18 Jul. to
8 Aug.
Sibiu
(ROMANIA)
France  Lithuania  Spain  Samy Picard (LUX)
2005 U18 European Championship Men 13 Jul. to
24 Jul.
Ruzomberok
(SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
Serbia  Turkey  Italy  Tom Schumacher (LUX)
2004 European Championship for Men U18 30 Jul. to
18 Jul.
Zaragoza
(SPAIN)
Spain  Turkey  France  Nikita Kurbanov (RUS)
2002 European Championship for Junior Men 1 Aug. to
21 Jul.
Ludwigsburg, Esslingen, Böblingen
(GERMANY)
Croatia  Slovenia  Greece  Erazem Lorbek (SLO)
2000 European Championship for Junior Men 1 Aug. to
23 Jul.
Zadar
(CROATIA)
France  Croatia  Greece  Armands Skele
(LAT)

Zoran Planinic
(CRO)
1998 European Championship for Junior Men 9 Apr. to
12 Jul.
Varna
(BULGARIA)
Spain  Croatia  Greece  Sani Becirovic (SLO)
1996 European Championship for Junior Men 9 Apr. to
14 Jul.
Auch, Lourdes, Tarbes
(FRANCE)
Croatia  France  Yugoslavia  Igor Rakocevic (YUG)
1994 European Championship for Junior Men 12 May. to
25 Jul.
Tel Aviv
(ISRAEL)
Lithuania  Croatia  Spain  Dubravko Zemljic (CRO)
1992 European Championship for Junior Men 16 Aug. to
23 Aug.
Budapest, Zalaegerszeg, Szolnok
(HUNGARY)
France  Italy  Com. of Independent States  Nikolaos Oikonomou (GRE)
1990 European Championship for Junior Men 18 Aug. to
25 Aug.
Groningen, Emmen
(NETHERLANDS)
Italy  Soviet Union  Spain  Ufuk Sarica (TUR)
1988 European Championship for Junior Men 21 Aug. to
28 Aug.
Titov Vrbas, Srbobran
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Yugoslavia  Italy  Czechoslovakia  Gerrit Hendrik Hammink (NED)
1986 European Championship for Junior Men 15 Aug. to
23 Aug.
Vöcklabruck, Gmunden
(AUSTRIA)
Yugoslavia  Soviet Union  Italy  Henning Harnisch (GER)
1984 European Championship for Junior Men 19 Aug. to
26 Aug.
Huskvarna, Katrineholm
(SWEDEN)
Soviet Union  Italy  Yugoslavia  José Antonio Montero Botanch (ESP)
1982 European Championship for Junior Men 21 Aug. to
28 Aug.
Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Bulgaria  Jordi Villacampa Amoros (ESP)
1980 European Championship for Junior Men 22 Aug. to
30 Aug.
Celje
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Bulgaria  Fernando Martin (ESP)
1978 European Championship for Junior Men 22 Aug. to
30 Aug.
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Teramo
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Spain  Yugoslavia  Juan A. San Epifanio Ruiz (ESP)
1976 European Championship for Junior Men 3 Aug. to
12 Aug.
Santiago de Compostela
(SPAIN)
Yugoslavia  Soviet Union  Spain  Milko Arabadjiyski (BUL)
1974 European Championship for Junior Men 17 Jul. to
27 Jul.
Oeléans de Gyen
(FRANCE)
Yugoslavia  Spain  Italy  Eugeniusz Kijewski (POL)
1972 European Championship for Junior Men 15 Jul. to
23 Jul.
Zadar
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Yugoslavia  Italy  Soviet Union  Mickey Berkowitz (ISR)
1970 European Championship for Junior Men 6 Aug. to
14 Aug.
Athens
(GREECE)
Soviet Union  Greece  Italy  Rumen Vassilev Peytchev (BUL)
1968 European Championship for Junior Men 2 Aug. to
10 Aug.
Vigo
(SPAIN)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Italy  Vinko Jelovac (YUG)
1966 European Championship for Junior Men 23 Aug. to
28 Aug.
Porto San Giorgio
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Italy  Atanas Golomeev (BUL)
1964 European Championship for Junior Men 1 Apr. to
5 Apr.
Naples
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  France  Italy  Modestas Paulauskas (URS)