Home
Events
National Teams
Players
from:
to:
keywords:
We found 21 results matching
Event name Dates Location       Top Scorer
2016 South American League for Men's Clubs 20 Sep. to
7 Dec.
Comodoro Rivadavia, Valdivia, Barquisimeto, La Banda
Mogi Das Cruzes  Weber Bahia Blanca  Ciclista Olimpico  Durrell Summers (CHI)
2014 South American League for Men's Club 30 Sep. to
27 Nov.
Mogi Das Cruzes, Ambato, Montevideo, Bauru
Bauru  Mogi Das Cruzes  Boca Juniors  Guilherme Giovannoni (BRA)
2013 South American League for Men's Club 1 Oct. to
29 Nov.

Uniceub BRB  Aguada  Bauru  Maurice Carter (COL)
2012 South American League for Men's Club 9 Oct. to
6 Dec.
Ibarra, Brasilia, Mar del Plata y La Guaira
Regatas Corrientes  Uniceub BRB  Flamengo  Elys Manuel Guzman GarcĂ­a (ECU)
2011 South American League for Men's Clubs 6 Oct. to
5 Feb.

Obras Sanitarias  Pinheiros  Uniceub BRB  Anthony Steven Danridge (ECU)
2010 South American League for Men's Clubs 21 Oct. to
28 Nov.

Uniceub BRB  Flamengo  Boca Juniors  Emilio Taboada (URU)
2009 South American League for Men's Clubs 16 Oct. to
19 Nov.

Quimsa  Libertad Sunchales  Sionista  Guilherme Giovannoni (BRA)
2009 South American League for Men's Clubs 17 Feb. to
12 Mar.

Flamengo  Quimsa  Cucuta - Norte  Marcelinho Machado (BRA)
2008 South American League for Men's Clubs 22 Feb. to
9 May.

Regatas Corrientes  Flamengo  Boca Juniors  Marcelinho Machado
(BRA)

Timothy Lee Jones
(PAR)
2007 South American League for Men's Clubs 1 Feb. to
31 May.

Libertad Sunchales  Franca Basketball Clube  Ben Hur  Fernando Martinez (URU)
2006 South American League for Men's Clubs 15 Feb. to
3 May.

Ben Hur  Ribeirao Preto COC  Uberlandia   
2005 South American League for Men's Clubs 1 Feb. to
31 May.
Goiana, Quito, Cordoba, Venezuela
Uberlandia  Universo Ajax  Boca Juniors  Charles A Mason (ECU)
2004 South American League for Men 6 Feb. to
23 Apr.
Santiago, Cordoba, Puerto La Cruz, Riberao Preto
Atenas de Cordoba  Uberlandia  Boca Juniors  Matthew Mark Jones (VEN)
2002 South American League for Men's Clubs 20 Feb. to
5 May.

Libertad Sunchales  Vasco da Gama  Cocodrilos de Caracas   
2001 South American League for Men's Clubs 12 Feb. to
13 Apr.

Estudiantes de Olavarria   Gimnasia y Esgrima de Comodoro Rivadavia  Atenas de Cordoba   
2000 South American League Club's for Men 16 Feb. to
17 Apr.
Baranquilla, Montevideo, Lima, Concepcion
Vasco da Gama  Atenas de Cordoba  Franca Basketball Clube   
1999 South American League Club's for Men 9 Feb. to
30 Mar.

Vasco da Gama  Boca Juniors  Independiente   
1998 South American League Club's for Men 4 Feb. to
12 May.

Atenas de Cordoba  Franca Basketball Clube  Boca Juniors   
1997 South American League for Men's Clubs 18 Feb. to
9 May.

Atenas de Cordoba  S.C. Corinthians  Olimp.Venado Tuerto   
1996 South American League for Men's Clubs 6 Feb. to
1 May.

Olimp.Venado Tuerto  S.C. Corinthians  Franca Basketball Clube