Home
2015 EuroBasket Women
7 to 25 Jun. 2014
Home
History
We found 35 results matching
Logo of FIBA EuropeFIBA Europe
Year Dates Location       Top Scorer MVP
2015  1 Jun. to
28 Jun.

Serbia  France  Spain  Slavica Dimovska (MKD)  
2013  15 Jun. to
30 Jun.
Lille, Mouilleron-le-Captif, Orchies, Trelaze, Vannes
(FRANCE)
Spain  France  Turkey  Sancho Lyttle (ESP)  
2011  1 Aug. to
30 Sep.

Russia  Turkey  France  Liron Cohen (ISR)  
2009  7 Jun. to
20 Jun.
Latvia
(LATVIA)
France  Russia  Spain  Oleksandra Kurasova (UKR)  
2007  24 Sep. to
7 Oct.
Vasto, Lanciano, Ortena, Chieti
(ITALY)
Russia  Spain  Belarus  Evanthia Maltsi (GRE)  
2005  7 Sep. to
2 Oct.
Ankara, Bursa, Izmir
(TURKEY)
Czech Republic  Russia  Spain  Amaya Valdemoro (ESP)  
2003  16 May. to
28 Sep.

Russia  Czech Republic  Spain  Anzhela Duboiskaya (BLR)  
2001  19 May. to
23 Sep.

France  Russia  Spain  Victoria (Rudovski) Savin (ISR)  
1999  21 May. to
6 Jun.

Poland  France  Russia  Natalia Svisceva (MDA)  
1997  22 May. to
15 Jun.

Lithuania  Slovak Republic  Germany  Jurgita Streimikyte V. (LTU)  
1995  14 May. to
18 Jun.
Pecs
(HUNGARY)
Ukraine  Italy  Russia  Andjelija Arbutina (YUG)  
1993  8 Jun. to
13 Jun.
Perugia
(ITALY)
Spain  France  Slovak Republic  Zsuzsanna Boksay (HUN)  
1991  12 Jun. to
17 Jun.
Tel Aviv
(ISRAEL)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Hungary  Raziya Mujanovic (YUG)  
1989  13 Jun. to
18 Jun.
Varna
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Bulgaria  Danira Bilic (YUG)  
1987  4 Sep. to
11 Sep.
Jerez, Puerto Santa Maria, Cadiz
(SPAIN)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Hungary  Agnes Nemeth (HUN)  
1985  8 Sep. to
15 Sep.
Vicenza, Treviso
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Bulgaria  Hungary  Jasmina Perazic (YUG)  
1983  11 Sep. to
18 Sep.
Miskolc, Zalaegerszeg, Budapest
(HUNGARY)
Soviet Union  Bulgaria  Hungary  Jasmina Perazic (YUG)  
1981  13 Sep. to
20 Sep.
Ancona, Senigallia
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Poland  Czechoslovakia  Lea Helena Hakala (FIN)  
1980  19 Sep. to
28 Sep.
Maglaj, Brosanski Brod, Prijedor, Banja Luka
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Soviet Union  Poland  Yugoslavia  Zorica Djurkovic (YUG)  
1978  20 May. to
30 May.
Konin, Torun, Zielóna Gora, Poznan
(POLAND)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Czechoslovakia  Lenke Kiss (HUN)  
1976  20 May. to
29 May.
Moulins, Le Mont-Dore, Vichy, Clermont Ferrand
(FRANCE)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Bulgaria  Marija Veger-Demsar (YUG)  
1974  23 Aug. to
3 Sep.
Sassari, Nuoro, Cagliari
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Italy  Irène Guidotti (FRA)  
1972  8 Oct. to
16 Oct.
Varna, Bourgas
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Bulgaria  Czechoslovakia  Adriana Bilik - Biermaier (AUT)  
1970  11 Sep. to
19 Sep.
Rotterdam, Leeuwarden
(NETHERLANDS)
Soviet Union  France  Yugoslavia  Marija Veger-Demsar (YUG)  
1968  5 Jul. to
15 Jul.
Catania, Ragusa, Palermo, Messina
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Poland  Marija Veger-Demsar (YUG)  
1966  2 Oct. to
9 Oct.
Sibiu, Cluj
(ROMANIA)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  German Democratic Republic  Katalin Ratvay-Czirakine (HUN)  
1964  6 Sep. to
13 Sep.
Budapest
(HUNGARY)
Soviet Union  Bulgaria  Czechoslovakia  Niza Borisova (BUL)  
1962  22 Sep. to
29 Sep.
Mulhouse
(FRANCE)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Bulgaria  Skaidrite Smildzinia-Budovska (URS)  
1960  3 Jun. to
11 Jun.
Sofia
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Bulgaria  Czechoslovakia  Cmiljka Kalusevic (YUG)  
1958  9 May. to
18 May.
Lodz
(POLAND)
Bulgaria  Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Romualda Gruszczynska-Olesiewicz (POL)  
1956  2 Jun. to
10 Jun.
Prague
(CZECHOSLOVAKIA)
Soviet Union  Hungary  Czechoslovakia  Hilkka Hakola (FIN)  
1954  4 Jun. to
13 Jun.
Belgrade
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Bulgaria  Vanja Vojnova (BUL)  
1952  18 May. to
25 May.
Moscow
(SOVIET UNION)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Hungary  Raisa Mamentieva (URS)  
1950  14 May. to
20 May.
Budapest
(HUNGARY)
Soviet Union  Hungary  Czechoslovakia  Anne-Marie Colchen (FRA)  
1938  12 Oct. to
16 Oct.
Rome
(ITALY)
Italy  Lithuania  Poland