Home
2001 EuroLeague Women
1 Nov. 2000 to 22 Apr. 2001
Home
Full Schedule
Preliminary Round
1 November 2000  
B/1 49
56
Brno (CZE)
D/2 67
78
Vilnius (LTU)
B/2 68
78
Athens (GRE)
C/2 88
87
Priolo (ITA)
C/1 102
71
Valenciennes (FRA)
2 November 2000  
A/2 90
87
Gdynia (POL)
A/1 74
63
Istanbul (TUR)
D/1 98
75
Sopron (HUN)
8 November 2000  
B/4 103
60
Brno (CZE)
C/3 70
88
Athens (GRE)
D/3 70
81
Ramla (ISR)
D/4 83
62
Sopron (HUN)
C/4 92
60
Valenciennes (FRA)
9 November 2000  
A/4 83
73
Istanbul (TUR)
B/3 63
47
Pécs (HUN)
A/3 68
84
Moscow (RUS)
15 November 2000  
C/6 70
75
Ruzomberok (SVK)
D/5 82
52
Vilnius (LTU)
C/5 79
75
Priolo (ITA)
A/6 44
52
Bourges (FRA)
D/6 81
84
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
16 November 2000  
A/5 93
86
Gdynia (POL)
B/5 53
84
Athens (GRE)
B/6 63
70
Wuppertal (GER)
6 December 2000  
C/8 122
65
Ruzomberok (SVK)
C/7 39
74
Athens (GRE)
D/7 60
84
Ramla (ISR)
A/8 85
79
Bourges (FRA)
D/8 71
63
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
7 December 2000  
B/7 85
69
Pécs (HUN)
A/7 63
83
Moscow (RUS)
B/8 72
65
Wuppertal (GER)
13 December 2000  
C/9 92
54
Ruzomberok (SVK)
A/10 76
58
Gdynia (POL)
D/10 69
67
Vilnius (LTU)
B/10 63
85
Athens (GRE)
C/10 63
85
Priolo (ITA)
A/9 81
64
Bourges (FRA)
D/9 88
57
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
14 December 2000  
B/9 52
57
Wuppertal (GER)
20 December 2000  
B/12 69
65
Brno (CZE)
B/11 103
51
Pécs (HUN)
C/11 76
55
Athens (GRE)
D/11 0
2
Ramla (ISR)
21 December 2000  
A/12 71
62
Istanbul (TUR)
D/12 73
76
Sopron (HUN)
A/11 76
79
Moscow (RUS)
C/12 94
90
Valenciennes (FRA)
Qualification Round
10 January 2001  
G/2 102
77
Ruzomberok (SVK)
F/2 79
43
Brno (CZE)
H/2 86
59
Sopron (HUN)
G/1 93
66
Valenciennes (FRA)
11 January 2001  
E/2 98
56
Gdynia (POL)
F/1 66
52
Pécs (HUN)
E/1 79
81
Istanbul (TUR)
H/1 107
67
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
16 January 2001  
H/3 58
80
Athens (GRE)
17 January 2001  
G/4 79
80
Vilnius (LTU)
E/3 88
52
Istanbul (TUR)
G/3 61
93
Ramla (ISR)
H/4 68
73
Priolo (ITA)
F/4 66
70
Bourges (FRA)
18 January 2001  
F/3 57
71
Moscow (RUS)
E/4 61
72
Wuppertal (GER)
30 January 2001  
H/6 68
90
Athens (GRE)
31 January 2001  
E/6 62
97
Athens (GRE)
G/6 65
86
Ramla (ISR)
G/5 59
86
Vilnius (LTU)
H/5 69
99
Priolo (ITA)
F/5 62
66
Bourges (FRA)
1 February 2001  
F/6 74
88
Moscow (RUS)
E/5 53
45
Wuppertal (GER)
7 February 2001  
G/8 87
85
Ruzomberok (SVK)
H/8 112
52
Sopron (HUN)
E/7 63
70
Athens (GRE)
F/8 74
75
Brno (CZE)
G/7 86
40
Valenciennes (FRA)
H/7 84
65
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
8 February 2001  
E/8 93
87
Gdynia (POL)
F/7 79
54
Pécs (HUN)
Eighth-Final Play Offs
27 February 2001  
17/A 81
63
Pécs (HUN)
13/A 146
39
Gdynia (POL)
14/A 69
49
Istanbul (TUR)
20/A 97
55
Valenciennes (FRA)
15/A 84
70
Sopron (HUN)
16/A 99
51
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
18/A 76
56
Brno (CZE)
19/A 69
79
Ruzomberok (SVK)
1 March 2001  
13/B 62
87
Athens (GRE)
16/B 53
87
Athens (GRE)
15/B 79
58
Wuppertal (GER)
19/B 84
65
Bourges (FRA)
14/B 63
70
Priolo (ITA)
17/B 64
78
Ramla (ISR)
20/B 72
80
Moscow (RUS)
18/B 60
69
Vilnius (LTU)
8 March 2001  
15/C 81
58
Sopron (HUN)
Quarter-Final Play-Offs
20 March 2001  
21/A 76
71
Gdynia (POL)
22/A 73
58
Pécs (HUN)
24/A 70
67
Valenciennes (FRA)
23/A 68
57
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
22 March 2001  
21/B 81
61
Brno (CZE)
24/B 68
85
Sopron (HUN)
22/B 52
54
Istanbul (TUR)
23/B 83
74
Bourges (FRA)
29 March 2001  
21/C 64
80
Gdynia (POL)
23/C 53
56
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
Final Four
20 April 2001  
F1/A 45
65
Messina (ITA)
F2/A 52
62
Messina (ITA)
22 April 2001  
F3/A 58
66
Messina (ITA)
Final
22 April 2001  
F4/A 71
73
Messina (ITA)