Home
2009 EuroBasket Women
13 Aug. 2008 to 19 Jan. 2009 - Latvia in Latvia.
Home
Full Schedule
Qualifying Round
13 August 2008  
A/1 59
54
Kiev (UKR)
C/1 66
47
Kosice (SVK)
B/2 63
59
Gdansk (POL)
B/1 46
45
Espoo (FIN)
A/2 63
47
Ramat Gan (ISR)
C/2 55
59
Crikvenica (CRO)
16 August 2008  
B/3 75
59
Yüregir/Adana (TUR)
C/3 70
64
Targu Jiu (ROU)
A/3 66
68
Hagen (GER)
A/4 66
59
Vilnius (LTU)
C/4 58
39
Saint-Quentin (FRA)
B/4 77
62
Cagliari (ITA)
20 August 2008  
A/6 93
39
Kiev (UKR)
B/5 53
68
Sarajevo (BIH)
C/6 93
59
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/6 66
81
Helsinki (FIN)
A/5 63
82
Cardiff (WAL)
C/5 66
67
Pécs (HUN)
23 August 2008  
C/8 46
59
Medias (ROU)
B/7 95
54
Leszno (POL)
A/8 59
61
Saarlouis (GER)
B/8 65
86
Zenica (BIH)
A/7 63
66
Ramat Gan (ISR)
C/7 61
55
Crikvenica (CRO)
27 August 2008  
D/2 74
70
Samokov (BUL)
C/10 76
58
Sopron (HUN)
A/9 80
44
Druskininkai (LTU)
A/10 80
100
Cardiff (WAL)
C/9 93
61
Valenciennes (FRA)
B/10 68
74
Zenica (BIH)
D/1 82
85
Nis (SRB)
B/9 55
63
Chieti (ITA)
30 August 2008  
C/11 85
76
Szombathely (HUN)
A/11 73
80
Cardiff (WAL)
D/4 70
59
Glyfada (GRE)
A/12 60
76
Druskininkai (LTU)
B/12 69
76
Bologna (ITA)
D/3 73
60
Liege (BEL)
B/11 75
74
Zenica (BIH)
C/12 75
50
Villeneuve d' Ascq (FRA)
2 September 2008  
A/13 74
59
Ramat Gan (ISR)
3 September 2008  
D/5 73
67
Nis (SRB)
A/14 68
73
Kiev (UKR)
C/14 63
55
Kosice (SVK)
B/13 76
64
Stargard Szczecinski (POL)
B/14 52
68
Espoo (FIN)
D/6 66
77
Liege (BEL)
C/13 66
64
Dubrovnik (CRO)
6 September 2008  
D/8 87
60
Liege (BEL)
C/16 67
83
Arad (ROU)
A/16 74
65
Berlin (GER)
B/16 76
42
Yüregir/Adana (TUR)
A/15 76
68
Druskininkai (LTU)
D/7 61
64
Glyfada (GRE)
B/15 75
49
Schio (ITA)
C/15 68
64
Bourges (FRA)
10 September 2008  
C/17 67
52
Spisska Nova Ves (SVK)
D/9 78
71
Nis (SRB)
A/17 90
85
Kiev (UKR)
D/10 65
76
Samokov (BUL)
B/18 79
50
Yüregir/Adana (TUR)
C/18 85
59
Miskolc (HUN)
B/17 47
78
Espoo (FIN)
A/18 72
74
Cardiff (WAL)
13 September 2008  
C/19 71
72
Timisoara (ROU)
D/11 75
68
Samokov (BUL)
B/19 80
61
Yüregir/Adana (TUR)
B/20 91
45
Katowice (Szopienice) (POL)
D/12 79
40
Glyfada (GRE)
A/19 57
67
Marburg (GER)
C/20 62
72
Osijek (CRO)
A/20 75
69
Ramat Gan (ISR)
Additional Relegation Round
4 January 2009  
A/2 61
63
Forssa (FIN)
Additional Qualifying Round
4 January 2009  
A/1 76
81
Rouse (BUL)
Additional Relegation Round
4 January 2009  
A/1 66
101
Sarajevo (BIH)
Additional Qualifying Round
4 January 2009  
B/1 103
81
Sibenik (CRO)
7 January 2009  
A/2 73
47
Kiev (UKR)
Additional Relegation Round
7 January 2009  
A/4 80
49
Targoviste (ROU)
A/3 91
58
Sheffield (ENG)
Additional Qualifying Round
7 January 2009  
B/2 69
81
Liege (BEL)
10 January 2009  
A/3 68
60
Hagen (GER)
Additional Relegation Round
10 January 2009  
A/6 71
75
Nottingham (ENG)
Additional Qualifying Round
10 January 2009  
B/3 83
50
Venezia-Mestre (ITA)
Additional Relegation Round
10 January 2009  
A/5 75
81
Sarajevo (BIH)
Additional Qualifying Round
13 January 2009  
A/4 67
61
Kiev (UKR)
Additional Relegation Round
13 January 2009  
A/7 78
47
Otopeni (Bucharest) (ROU)
A/8 55
60
Worcester (ENG)
Additional Qualifying Round
13 January 2009  
B/4 86
75
Liege (BEL)
Additional Relegation Round
16 January 2009  
A/9 61
77
Sarajevo (BIH)
A/10 87
69
Lahti (FIN)
Additional Qualifying Round
16 January 2009  
B/5 75
64
Siracusa (ITA)
A/5 48
45
Saarlouis (GER)
19 January 2009  
A/6 67
66
Rouse (BUL)
Additional Relegation Round
19 January 2009  
A/12 71
66
Targoviste (ROU)
A/11 95
57
Lahti (FIN)
Additional Qualifying Round
19 January 2009  
B/6 75
64
Crikvenica (CRO)