Home
2008 EuroCup Women
18 Oct. 2007 to 3 Apr. 2008
Home
Full Schedule
Elimination Round
18 October 2007  
2/A 64
102
Vlore (ALB)
1/A 63
62
Limassol (CYP)
5/A 59
57
Funchal (POR)
4/A 65
78
Angra Do Heroismo (POR)
3/A 67
72
Vienna (AUT)
24 October 2007  
4/B 69
57
Tylorstown (WAL)
5/B 96
51
Sierre (SUI)
25 October 2007  
1/B 62
70
Rouse (BUL)
3/B 76
62
Neuchâtel (SUI)
26 October 2007  
2/B 92
49
Podgorica (MNE)
Preliminary Round
7 November 2007  
E/2 83
54
Ruzomberok (SVK)
C/2 95
57
Vologda (RUS)
B/2 79
70
Ptolemaida (GRE)
F/2 72
57
Gorzów Wielkopolski (POL)
A/2 64
72
Nea Smirni (GRE)
L/2 57
86
Luxembourg (LUX)
A/1 94
65
Istanbul (TUR)
D/1 75
63
Istanbul (TUR)
I/2 56
105
Sierre (SUI)
K/2 78
80
Funchal (POR)
I/1 67
62
Schio (ITA)
L/1 67
63
Venezia-Mestre (ITA)
8 November 2007  
C/1 66
84
Ceyhan/Adana (TUR)
E/1 85
81
Zaporozhye (UKR)
G/2 71
54
Polkowice (POL)
D/2 58
60
Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
F/1 65
67
Wasserburg (GER)
G/1 66
55
Kursk (RUS)
H/2 53
58
Stockholm (SWE)
K/1 70
45
Orenburg (RUS)
J/2 70
75
Tylorstown (WAL)
H/1 58
69
Parma (ITA)
B/1 69
60
Melikgazi/Kayseri (TUR)
J/1 63
59
Taranto (ITA)
13 November 2007  
A/3 51
91
Sarajevo (BIH)
14 November 2007  
C/3 71
66
Podgorica (MNE)
E/3 74
57
Zaporozhye (UKR)
B/3 60
55
Arad (ROU)
F/4 91
69
Gospic (CRO)
H/4 82
75
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)
J/3 58
86
Challes-les-Eaux (FRA)
J/4 77
43
Hondarribia (ESP)
K/3 82
65
Tarbes (FRA)
L/3 68
69
Lattes (FRA)
B/4 89
79
Vrsac (SRB)
L/4 84
44
Leon (ESP)
15 November 2007  
I/3 70
60
Moscow Region (RUS)
A/4 67
87
Novi Sad (SRB)
C/4 95
85
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
F/3 76
65
Szeged (HUN)
G/3 55
75
Györ (HUN)
G/4 100
104
Trutnov (CZE)
D/4 80
79
Ramla (ISR)
H/3 76
66
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
D/3 69
79
Limassol (CYP)
E/4 76
78
Neuchâtel (SUI)
I/4 85
64
Vilagarcia de Arousa (ESP)
K/4 75
74
Namur (BEL)
20 November 2007  
A/6 76
70
Sarajevo (BIH)
B/5 95
75
Melikgazi/Kayseri (TUR)
21 November 2007  
E/6 79
69
Zalaegerszeg (HUN)
F/6 72
67
Szeged (HUN)
A/5 66
71
Istanbul (TUR)
D/6 72
80
Limassol (CYP)
J/6 80
76
Challes-les-Eaux (FRA)
L/6 72
60
Lattes (FRA)
D/5 65
53
Istanbul (TUR)
I/5 92
58
Schio (ITA)
L/5 108
39
Venezia-Mestre (ITA)
22 November 2007  
I/6 67
62
Moscow Region (RUS)
C/5 68
63
Ceyhan/Adana (TUR)
E/5 64
76
Zaporozhye (UKR)
G/6 59
76
Györ (HUN)
C/6 62
63
Podgorica (MNE)
G/5 69
43
Kursk (RUS)
H/5 69
66
Stockholm (SWE)
K/5 77
48
Orenburg (RUS)
B/12 72
60
Vrsac (SRB)
F/5 77
91
Wasserburg (GER)
H/6 63
66
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
K/6 76
39
Tarbes (FRA)
J/5 86
61
Taranto (ITA)
28 November 2007  
C/8 82
86
Podgorica (MNE)
E/8 63
73
Zalaegerszeg (HUN)
F/8 81
84
Szeged (HUN)
F/7 89
66
Gospic (CRO)
G/7 54
71
Trutnov (CZE)
B/8 64
61
Arad (ROU)
J/7 68
63
Hondarribia (ESP)
J/8 107
50
Challes-les-Eaux (FRA)
K/8 58
46
Tarbes (FRA)
L/8 85
54
Lattes (FRA)
K/7 59
77
Namur (BEL)
L/7 70
76
Leon (ESP)
29 November 2007  
A/8 65
67
Sarajevo (BIH)
I/8 94
51
Moscow Region (RUS)
C/7 84
73
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
G/8 65
68
Györ (HUN)
A/7 74
77
Novi Sad (SRB)
D/7 85
69
Ramla (ISR)
D/8 81
73
Limassol (CYP)
H/8 66
61
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
B/7 78
57
Vrsac (SRB)
E/7 75
57
Neuchâtel (SUI)
H/7 72
59
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)
I/7 80
82
Vilagarcia de Arousa (ESP)
5 December 2007  
C/9 87
70
Ceyhan/Adana (TUR)
B/10 74
77
Ptolemaida (GRE)
F/10 92
66
Gorzów Wielkopolski (POL)
A/10 91
68
Nea Smirni (GRE)
K/9 68
57
Orenburg (RUS)
L/10 60
84
Luxembourg (LUX)
J/10 64
86
Tylorstown (WAL)
D/9 74
64
Istanbul (TUR)
I/10 57
66
Sierre (SUI)
I/9 69
58
Schio (ITA)
L/9 84
75
Venezia-Mestre (ITA)
6 December 2007  
E/10 73
70
Ruzomberok (SVK)
C/10 80
59
Cherepovets
E/9 55
71
Zalaegerszeg (HUN)
B/9 76
67
Melikgazi/Kayseri (TUR)
G/10 73
60
Polkowice (POL)
D/10 71
67
Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
G/9 66
43
Kursk (RUS)
H/10 68
71
Stockholm (SWE)
A/9 94
59
Istanbul (TUR)
H/9 60
76
Parma (ITA)
K/10 67
43
Funchal (POR)
F/9 83
82
Wasserburg (GER)
J/9 81
66
Taranto (ITA)
12 December 2007  
E/11 85
64
Ruzomberok (SVK)
F/12 73
65
Gospic (CRO)
B/11 84
85
Ptolemaida (GRE)
B/6 73
58
Arad (ROU)
A/11 83
72
Nea Smirni (GRE)
D/11 85
96
Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
L/11 63
80
Luxembourg (LUX)
J/12 78
73
Hondarribia (ESP)
I/11 56
84
Sierre (SUI)
K/11 72
84
Funchal (POR)
K/12 31
78
Namur (BEL)
13 December 2007  
C/11 100
78
Vologda (RUS)
C/12 92
72
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
G/12 62
66
Trutnov (CZE)
G/11 41
79
Polkowice (POL)
D/12 85
76
Ramla (ISR)
H/12 83
61
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)
J/11 52
99
Tylorstown (WAL)
H/11 72
48
Parma (ITA)
A/12 57
66
Novi Sad (SRB)
L/12 57
53
Leon (ESP)
E/12 80
82
Neuchâtel (SUI)
F/11 89
70
Gorzów Wielkopolski (POL)
I/12 71
84
Vilagarcia de Arousa (ESP)
Sixteenth-Finals
9 January 2008  
13/A 78
68
Melikgazi/Kayseri (TUR)
16/A 90
71
Gospic (CRO)
11/A 64
71
Polkowice (POL)
15/A 74
72
Vrsac (SRB)
10 January 2008  
5/A 58
80
Sarajevo (BIH)
1/A 76
62
Ceyhan/Adana (TUR)
3/A 65
76
Szeged (HUN)
6/A 69
72
Zaporozhye (UKR)
7/A 82
101
Arad (ROU)
14/A 82
69
Ramla (ISR)
12/A 52
65
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
10/A 62
67
Lattes (FRA)
9/A 77
73
Leon (ESP)
2/A 70
74
Limassol (CYP)
4/A 56
60
Vilagarcia de Arousa (ESP)
8/A 75
62
Challes-les-Eaux (FRA)
16 January 2008  
3/B 64
70
Ruzomberok (SVK)
13/B 85
60
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
16/B 79
74
Hondarribia (ESP)
2/B 65
56
Venezia-Mestre (ITA)
9/B 76
63
Schio (ITA)
17 January 2008  
15/B 61
56
Vologda (RUS)
7/B 86
58
Moscow (RUS)
11/B 76
50
Gorzów Wielkopolski (POL)
1/B 74
64
Kursk (RUS)
4/B 62
74
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (ESP)
8/B 79
61
Orenburg (RUS)
10/B 66
64
Nea Smirni (GRE)
14/B 81
82
Istanbul (TUR)
5/B 82
70
Tarbes (FRA)
12/B 57
60
Istanbul (TUR)
6/B 93
67
Taranto (ITA)
Eighth-Finals
30 January 2008  
21/A 61
41
Istanbul (TUR)
24/A 86
65
Schio (ITA)
31 January 2008  
17/A 60
63
Ceyhan/Adana (TUR)
18/A 67
72
Vologda (RUS)
22/A 72
72
Gorzów Wielkopolski (POL)
19/A 82
67
Ramla (ISR)
23/A 58
81
Nea Smirni (GRE)
20/A 60
54
Vilagarcia de Arousa (ESP)
6 February 2008  
18/B 62
69
Venezia-Mestre (ITA)
7 February 2008  
19/B 62
70
Ruzomberok (SVK)
17/B 75
59
Gospic (CRO)
23/B 87
51
Moscow (RUS)
20/B 64
54
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
24/B 69
63
Orenburg (RUS)
21/B 69
68
Tarbes (FRA)
22/B 81
70
Taranto (ITA)
Quarter-Finals
21 February 2008  
25/A 63
68
Gospic (CRO)
26/A 68
70
Vologda (RUS)
27/A 78
51
Ramla (ISR)
28/A 69
74
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
27 February 2008  
25/B 85
54
Schio (ITA)
28 February 2008  
26/B 68
58
Moscow (RUS)
28/B 70
53
Istanbul (TUR)
27/B 84
62
Taranto (ITA)
Semi-Finals
6 March 2008  
30/A 80
74
Ramla (ISR)
29/A 63
55
Istanbul (TUR)
12 March 2008  
30/B 78
60
Moscow (RUS)
29/B 84
67
Schio (ITA)
Final
27 March 2008  
31/A 87
67
Schio (ITA)
Final
3 April 2008  
31/B 69
78
Moscow (RUS)