Home
2008 EuroCup
30 Oct. 2007 to 20 Apr. 2008
Home
Full Schedule
Elimination Round 1
30 October 2007  
4/A 76
71
Pleven (BUL)
1/A 77
87
Tbilisi (GEO)
3/A 76
72
Zagreb (CRO)
2/A 64
74
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)
5/A 86
76
St.Petersburg (RUS)
31 October 2007  
6/A 68
62
Aleksandrovac (BIH)
6 November 2007  
5/B 86
88
Odessa (UKR)
2/B 71
82
Timisoara (ROU)
3/B 75
69
Strumica (MKD)
6/B 71
71
Aarhus (DEN)
1/B 101
63
Amsterdam (NED)
4/B 85
71
Patras (GRE)
Elimination Round 2
19 November 2007  
17/A 87
71
Lappeenranta (FIN)
20 November 2007  
21/A 85
62
Zagreb (CRO)
13/A 53
64
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)
14/A 73
91
Lulea (SWE)
18/A 94
69
Tartu (EST)
22/A 90
74
Nicosia (CYP)
15/A 79
96
Reykjavik (ISL)
12/A 63
73
Amsterdam (NED)
16/A 64
72
Lasko (SLO)
8/A 62
65
St.Petersburg (RUS)
10/A 102
80
Aleksandrovac (BIH)
19/A 79
74
Thessaloniki (GRE)
7/A 66
80
Patras (GRE)
20/A 91
82
Athens (GRE)
9/A 57
67
Strumica (MKD)
21 November 2007  
11/A 81
77
Riga (LAT)
27 November 2007  
19/B 65
71
Cluj-Napoca (ROU)
10/B 99
69
Yuzhny (UKR)
15/B 95
83
Balikesir (TUR)
14/B 84
70
Samara (RUS)
17/B 95
86
Strovolos/Nicosia (CYP)
8/B 75
84
Maroussi (GRE)
11/B 83
80
Nahariya (ISR)
13/B 104
69
Limassol (CYP)
22/B 104
83
Cherkasy (UKR)
7/B 77
60
Perm (RUS)
9/B 87
69
Rostov-on-Don (RUS)
12/B 88
62
Mons (BEL)
16/B 83
82
Larissa (GRE)
21/B 88
100
Gravelines (FRA)
20/B 78
55
Cholet (FRA)
28 November 2007  
18/B 72
76
Prostejov (CZE)
Qualifying Round
11 December 2007  
B/1 78
81
Balikesir (TUR)
C/2 80
76
Zagreb (CRO)
A/2 94
82
Samara (RUS)
B/2 72
101
Cherkasy (UKR)
D/1 69
73
Rostov-on-Don (RUS)
C/1 74
70
Larissa (GRE)
A/1 58
69
Thessaloniki (GRE)
12 December 2007  
D/2 75
72
Yuzhny (UKR)
17 December 2007  
A/3 83
74
Lappeenranta (FIN)
18 December 2007  
A/4 77
57
Tartu (EST)
B/3 77
74
Perm (RUS)
C/3 66
75
St.Petersburg (RUS)
B/4 72
67
Mons (BEL)
D/3 71
66
Cholet (FRA)
19 December 2007  
C/4 103
80
Limassol (CYP)
D/4 78
84
Riga (LAT)
7 January 2008  
A/6 94
102
Lappeenranta (FIN)
8 January 2008  
B/5 88
90
Balikesir (TUR)
C/6 82
77
Zagreb (CRO)
D/5 76
65
Rostov-on-Don (RUS)
C/5 58
63
Larissa (GRE)
A/5 65
73
Thessaloniki (GRE)
9 January 2008  
D/6 76
66
Riga (LAT)
B/6 60
58
Perm (RUS)
15 January 2008  
A/8 76
78
Lappeenranta (FIN)
A/7 90
80
Tartu (EST)
B/8 93
73
Perm (RUS)
C/8 83
92
St.Petersburg (RUS)
C/7 91
71
Limassol (CYP)
B/7 85
81
Mons (BEL)
D/7 87
75
Riga (LAT)
D/8 77
82
Cholet (FRA)
22 January 2008  
B/9 71
70
Balikesir (TUR)
D/10 65
71
Yuzhny (UKR)
A/10 77
65
Samara (RUS)
D/9 84
64
Rostov-on-Don (RUS)
B/10 76
72
Cherkasy (UKR)
C/10 77
81
St.Petersburg (RUS)
C/9 64
63
Larissa (GRE)
A/9 80
76
Thessaloniki (GRE)
29 January 2008  
C/11 63
58
Zagreb (CRO)
D/11 78
62
Yuzhny (UKR)
A/11 80
61
Samara (RUS)
A/12 78
72
Tartu (EST)
C/12 72
71
Limassol (CYP)
B/11 87
81
Cherkasy (UKR)
B/12 81
60
Mons (BEL)
D/12 80
78
Cholet (FRA)
Quarter Final Round
19 February 2008  
71/A 78
75
Tartu (EST)
74/A 67
58
Riga (LAT)
73/A 70
65
Limassol (CYP)
72/A 92
66
Mons (BEL)
25 February 2008  
71/B 68
61
Perm (RUS)
26 February 2008  
74/B 80
74
Zagreb (CRO)
73/B 76
87
Yuzhny (UKR)
72/B 86
87
Samara (RUS)
4 March 2008  
71/C 89
77
Tartu (EST)
74/C 96
91
Riga (LAT)
Semi-Finals
18 April 2008  
75/A 82
88
Limassol (CYP)
76/A 70
55
Limassol (CYP)
3rd Place
20 April 2008  
77/A 70
79
Limassol (CYP)
Final
20 April 2008  
78/A 63
62
Limassol (CYP)