Home
2004 South American League for Men
6 Feb. to 23 Apr. 2004 - Santiago, Cordoba, Puerto La Cruz, Riberao Preto
Home
History
We found 22 results matching
Year Dates Location       Top Scorer MVP
2018  2 Oct. to
15 Dec.

         
2016  20 Sep. to
7 Dec.
Comodoro Rivadavia, Valdivia, Barquisimeto, La Banda
Mogi Das Cruzes  Weber Bahia Blanca  Ciclista Olimpico  Durrell Summers (CHI)  
2014  30 Sep. to
27 Nov.
Mogi Das Cruzes, Ambato, Montevideo, Bauru
Bauru  Mogi Das Cruzes  Boca Juniors  Guilherme Giovannoni (BRA)  
2013  1 Oct. to
29 Nov.

Uniceub BRB  Aguada  Bauru  Maurice Carter (COL)  
2012  9 Oct. to
6 Dec.
Ibarra, Brasilia, Mar del Plata y La Guaira
Regatas Corrientes  Uniceub BRB  Flamengo  Elys Manuel Guzman García (ECU)  
2011  6 Oct. to
5 Feb.

Obras Sanitarias  Pinheiros  Uniceub BRB  Anthony Steven Danridge (ECU)  
2010  21 Oct. to
28 Nov.

Uniceub BRB  Flamengo  Boca Juniors  Emilio Taboada (URU)  
2009  16 Oct. to
19 Nov.

Quimsa  Libertad Sunchales  Sionista  Guilherme Giovannoni (BRA)  
2009  17 Feb. to
12 Mar.

Flamengo  Quimsa  Cucuta - Norte  Marcelinho Machado (BRA)  
2008  22 Feb. to
9 May.

Regatas Corrientes  Flamengo  Boca Juniors  Marcelinho Machado
(BRA)

Timothy Lee Jones
(PAR)
 
2007  1 Feb. to
31 May.

Libertad Sunchales  Franca Basketball Clube  Ben Hur  Fernando Martinez (URU)  
2006  15 Feb. to
3 May.

Ben Hur  Ribeirao Preto COC  Uberlandia     
2005  1 Feb. to
31 May.
Goiana, Quito, Cordoba, Venezuela
Uberlandia  Universo Ajax  Boca Juniors  Charles A Mason (ECU)  
2004  6 Feb. to
23 Apr.
Santiago, Cordoba, Puerto La Cruz, Riberao Preto
Atenas de Cordoba  Uberlandia  Boca Juniors  Matthew Mark Jones (VEN)  
2002  20 Feb. to
5 May.

Libertad Sunchales  Vasco da Gama  Cocodrilos de Caracas     
2001  12 Feb. to
13 Apr.

Estudiantes de Olavarria   Gimnasia y Esgrima de Comodoro Rivadavia  Atenas de Cordoba     
2000  16 Feb. to
17 Apr.
Baranquilla, Montevideo, Lima, Concepcion
Vasco da Gama  Atenas de Cordoba  Franca Basketball Clube     
1999  9 Feb. to
30 Mar.

Vasco da Gama  Boca Juniors  Independiente     
1998  4 Feb. to
12 May.

Atenas de Cordoba  Franca Basketball Clube  Boca Juniors     
1997  18 Feb. to
9 May.

Atenas de Cordoba  S.C. Corinthians  Olimp.Venado Tuerto     
1996  6 Feb. to
1 May.

Olimp.Venado Tuerto  S.C. Corinthians  Franca Basketball Clube