Home
2002 European Championship for Junior Women
12 to 21 Jul. 2002 - Skofja Loka in Slovenia.
Home
History
We found 34 results matching
Logo of FIBA EuropeFIBA Europe
Year Dates Location       Top Scorer MVP
2017  4 Aug. to
13 Aug.
Sopron
(HUNGARY)
Belgium  Serbia  France  Klara Lundquist (SWE) Billie Massey (BEL)
2016  23 Jul. to
31 Jul.
Sopron
(HUNGARY)
France  Spain  Russia  Reka Lelik (HUN) Alexia Chartereau (FRA)
2015  30 Jul. to
9 Aug.
Celje
(SLOVENIA)
Spain  France  Russia  Ivana Dojkic (CRO)  
2014  17 Jul. to
27 Jul.
Matosinhos
(PORTUGAL)
Russia  France  Spain  Angela Salvadores (ESP)  
2013  15 Aug. to
25 Aug.
Vukovar/Vinkovci
(CROATIA)
Spain  France  Serbia  Anna Niki Stamolamprou (GRE)  
2012  26 Jul. to
5 Aug.
Bucharest
(ROMANIA)
France  Russia  Serbia  Paulina Frida L. Hersler (SWE)  
2011  4 Aug. to
14 Aug.
Oradea
(ROMANIA)
Belgium  France  Spain  Emma Meesseman (BEL)  
2010  29 Jul. to
8 Aug.
Poprad, Spisska Nova Ves
(SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
Italy  Spain  France  Alina Iagupova (UKR)  
2009  2 Jul. to
12 Jul.
Södertälje
(SWEDEN)
Spain  France  Sweden  Olga Maznichenko (UKR)  
2008  18 Jul. to
15 Aug.
Nitra
(SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
Lithuania  Russia  Czech Republic  Olga Maznichenko (UKR)  
2007  29 Jun. to
8 Jul.
Novi Sad
(SERBIA)
Serbia  Spain  Russia  Jelena Milovanovic (SRB)  
2006  21 Jul. to
30 Jul.
Tenerife
(SPAIN)
Spain  Serbia & Montenegro  Sweden  Bahar Caglar (TUR)  
2005  5 Aug. to
14 Aug.
Budapest
(HUNGARY)
Serbia & Montenegro  Spain  France  Sandrine Gruda (FRA)  
2004  1 Aug. to
31 Jul.

Russia  Spain  Hungary  Oleksandra Radulovic (UKR)  
2002  1 Aug. to
21 Jul.

Russia  France  Czech Republic  Ilze Zemmere (LAT)  
2000  7 Aug. to
23 Jul.

Russia  Czech Republic  Poland  Eva Vitecková (CZE)  
1998  2 Apr. to
12 Jul.

Spain  Slovak Republic  Russia  Gunta Basko-Melnbarde (LAT)  
1996  9 Apr. to
14 Jul.

Russia  Slovak Republic  Czech Republic  Anastasia Sureadnova (MDA)  
1994  5 May. to
19 Jul.

Italy  Spain  Hungary     
1992  8 Aug. to
16 Aug.
Kalamata, Tripolis, Patra
(GREECE)
Com. of Independent States  Bulgaria  Poland  xxxxx Elena xxxx Michina (CIS)  
1990  21 Jul. to
29 Jul.
Alcala de Henares
(SPAIN)
Soviet Union  Spain  Romania  Marina Ferragut Castillo (ESP)  
1988  24 Jul. to
31 Jul.
Veliko, Trnovo
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Yugoslavia  Aluma Goren (ISR)  
1986  26 Jul. to
2 Aug.
Perugia, Gualdo Tadino
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Italy  Raziya Mujanovic (YUG)  
1984  18 Aug. to
25 Aug.
Toledo
(SPAIN)
Yugoslavia  Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Kerstin Skagius (SWE)  
1983  9 Jul. to
16 Jul.
Pescara, Vasto
(ITALY)
Czechoslovakia  Soviet Union  Italy  Eva Stojkovics (HUN)  
1981  16 Aug. to
23 Aug.
Eger, Kecskemét
(HUNGARY)
Soviet Union  France  Bulgaria  Lena Marjatta Vestala (FIN)  
1979  20 Jul. to
29 Jul.
Capo d'Orlando, Piazza Armerina, Catania, Palermo, Messina
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Hungary  Czechoslovakia  Evladia Zakatanova (BUL)  
1977  6 Aug. to
14 Aug.
Haskovo, Dimitrovgrad
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Poland  Czechoslovakia  An. Draigur (ISR)  
1975  1 Aug. to
9 Aug.
Vigo
(SPAIN)
Czechoslovakia  Poland  Soviet Union  Nata Canaani (ISR)  
1973  31 Jul. to
7 Aug.
San Remo, Loano
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Italy  Olga Sukarnova (URS)  
1971  31 Jul. to
8 Aug.
Backa Topola, Subotica
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Bulgaria  Margarita Tuzova (BUL)  
1969  1 Aug. to
9 Aug.
Köln, Lünen, Essen, Hohenlimburg, Hagen
(GERMANY)
Soviet Union  Bulgaria  Yugoslavia  Penka Stojanova (BUL)  
1967  16 Aug. to
26 Aug.
Nuoro, Sassari, Cagliari
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Yugoslavia  A. Levin (ISR)  
1965  22 Aug. to
29 Aug.
Kjustendil, Lom, Botevgrad, Sofia
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Czechoslovakia  Marija Veger-Demsar (YUG)