Home
2005 FIBA EuroLeague Women
3 Nov. 2004 to 24 Apr. 2005
Home
Full Schedule
Qualifying Round
3 November 2004  
B/2 71
44
Trutnov (CZE)
A/2 77
54
Krakow (POL)
A/1 114
57
Sopron (HUN)
B/1 67
79
Kosice (SVK)
A/3 59
50
Vilnius (LTU)
B/3 81
67
Moscow (RUS)
C/3 70
66
Tarbes (FRA)
4 November 2004  
C/1 68
74
Parma (ITA)
C/2 76
66
Namur (BEL)
10 November 2004  
C/5 84
78
Szolnok (HUN)
A/6 53
67
Zaporozhye (UKR)
A/4 80
59
Brno (CZE)
A/5 69
50
Vilnius (LTU)
C/6 57
66
Novi Sad (SCG)
B/6 46
70
Athens (GRE)
11 November 2004  
C/4 87
75
Gdynia (POL)
B/4 95
57
Pécs (HUN)
B/5 63
57
Valencia (ESP)
17 November 2004  
A/7 45
70
St. Petersburg (RUS)
A/9 89
77
Sopron (HUN)
B/9 63
68
Kosice (SVK)
C/7 82
44
Samara (RUS)
B/8 63
56
Moscow (RUS)
B/7 66
62
Bourges (FRA)
C/8 74
82
Tarbes (FRA)
A/8 58
65
Valenciennes (FRA)
18 November 2004  
C/9 85
71
Parma (ITA)
23 November 2004  
B/10 78
99
Trutnov (CZE)
24 November 2004  
A/10 58
74
Krakow (POL)
A/11 97
44
Zaporozhye (UKR)
A/12 69
74
Brno (CZE)
C/11 74
88
Novi Sad (SCG)
B/11 36
81
Athens (GRE)
25 November 2004  
C/12 89
75
Gdynia (POL)
B/12 74
69
Pécs (HUN)
C/10 80
66
Namur (BEL)
1 December 2004  
A/14 67
68
Sopron (HUN)
A/15 43
88
St. Petersburg (RUS)
B/14 80
78
Kosice (SVK)
A/13 79
52
Vilnius (LTU)
B/15 57
63
Bourges (FRA)
B/13 90
57
Valencia (ESP)
2 December 2004  
C/15 66
77
Gdynia (POL)
C/13 83
62
Szolnok (HUN)
C/14 73
79
Parma (ITA)
8 December 2004  
B/18 56
84
Trutnov (CZE)
A/18 103
68
Krakow (POL)
A/17 80
56
Brno (CZE)
C/16 72
60
Tarbes (FRA)
A/16 86
80
Valenciennes (FRA)
9 December 2004  
C/17 80
67
Gdynia (POL)
B/17 68
64
Pécs (HUN)
B/16 90
57
Moscow (RUS)
C/18 67
68
Namur (BEL)
15 December 2004  
C/19 81
89
Novi Sad (SCG)
A/19 61
88
Zaporozhye (UKR)
A/20 48
81
St. Petersburg (RUS)
C/21 82
53
Szolnok (HUN)
A/21 79
53
Vilnius (LTU)
C/20 94
59
Samara (RUS)
B/20 74
58
Bourges (FRA)
B/19 55
80
Athens (GRE)
16 December 2004  
B/21 99
58
Valencia (ESP)
22 December 2004  
C/24 72
86
Szolnok (HUN)
A/23 81
65
Zaporozhye (UKR)
C/23 75
74
Novi Sad (SCG)
A/22 74
84
St. Petersburg (RUS)
C/22 86
51
Samara (RUS)
B/22 82
70
Bourges (FRA)
A/24 83
87
Valenciennes (FRA)
B/23 70
73
Athens (GRE)
B/24 85
76
Valencia (ESP)
4 January 2005  
B/26 57
98
Kosice (SVK)
5 January 2005  
A/26 84
81
Sopron (HUN)
B/25 65
83
Trutnov (CZE)
B/27 95
28
Moscow (RUS)
C/27 105
78
Tarbes (FRA)
A/27 72
54
Valenciennes (FRA)
6 January 2005  
A/25 56
63
Krakow (POL)
C/26 80
66
Parma (ITA)
C/25 78
68
Namur (BEL)
12 January 2005  
A/28 88
55
Vilnius (LTU)
A/30 95
80
Zaporozhye (UKR)
C/28 73
79
Szolnok (HUN)
A/29 75
56
Brno (CZE)
B/30 71
87
Athens (GRE)
13 January 2005  
C/29 91
80
Gdynia (POL)
C/30 71
89
Novi Sad (SCG)
B/29 86
76
Pécs (HUN)
B/28 72
68
Valencia (ESP)
19 January 2005  
A/32 64
65
St. Petersburg (RUS)
A/33 65
81
Sopron (HUN)
B/33 61
74
Kosice (SVK)
C/32 103
53
Samara (RUS)
B/31 76
59
Moscow (RUS)
B/32 89
26
Bourges (FRA)
C/31 83
60
Tarbes (FRA)
A/31 82
65
Valenciennes (FRA)
20 January 2005  
C/33 65
81
Parma (ITA)
26 January 2005  
A/36 93
48
Brno (CZE)
A/34 89
96
Zaporozhye (UKR)
A/35 71
60
Krakow (POL)
C/36 66
60
Samara (RUS)
B/34 48
89
Athens (GRE)
C/34 98
78
Novi Sad (SCG)
27 January 2005  
B/35 65
83
Trutnov (CZE)
B/36 80
60
Pécs (HUN)
C/35 83
84
Namur (BEL)
2 February 2005  
A/38 54
50
Vilnius (LTU)
A/39 60
84
St. Petersburg (RUS)
B/37 72
89
Kosice (SVK)
C/38 51
84
Szolnok (HUN)
C/39 95
49
Samara (RUS)
B/39 95
64
Bourges (FRA)
3 February 2005  
A/37 65
76
Sopron (HUN)
C/37 86
78
Parma (ITA)
B/38 64
66
Valencia (ESP)
9 February 2005  
A/42 47
64
Krakow (POL)
B/42 68
103
Trutnov (CZE)
C/40 85
57
Gdynia (POL)
B/40 83
40
Pécs (HUN)
A/40 86
58
Brno (CZE)
B/41 58
50
Moscow (RUS)
C/41 66
73
Tarbes (FRA)
A/41 82
50
Valenciennes (FRA)
C/42 85
40
Namur (BEL)
Eighth-Final Play Offs
22 February 2005  
6/A 90
67
Gdynia (POL)
4/A 80
70
Vilnius (LTU)
2/A 81
55
Pécs (HUN)
5/A 65
58
Moscow (RUS)
3/A 89
54
Brno (CZE)
1/A 96
40
Samara (RUS)
7/A 69
67
Bourges (FRA)
8/A 65
59
Valencia (ESP)
25 February 2005  
1/B 62
111
Kosice (SVK)
5/B 67
71
Krakow (POL)
2/B 80
72
Zaporozhye (UKR)
7/B 47
79
Tarbes (FRA)
3/B 57
101
Parma (ITA)
4/B 67
71
Namur (BEL)
6/B 56
69
Sopron (HUN)
8/B 70
73
Valenciennes (FRA)
3 March 2005  
2/C 73
59
Pécs (HUN)
Quarter-Final Play-Offs
15 March 2005  
4/A 73
77
Vilnius (LTU)
2/A 70
61
Pécs (HUN)
3/A 66
63
Brno (CZE)
1/A 62
51
Samara (RUS)
18 March 2005  
3/B 87
72
Gdynia (POL)
1/B 45
75
Valencia (ESP)
4/B 67
88
Moscow (RUS)
2/B 61
48
Bourges (FRA)
24 March 2005  
4/C 67
60
Vilnius (LTU)
2/C 70
54
Pécs (HUN)
3/C 62
52
Brno (CZE)
Semi-Finals
22 April 2005  
2/A 61
71
Samara (RUS)
1/A 66
58
Samara (RUS)
3rd Place
24 April 2005  
3/A 60
68
Samara (RUS)
Final
24 April 2005  
4/A 66
69
Samara (RUS)