Home
2010 FIBA World Championship for Women
23 Sep. to 3 Oct. 2010 - Ostrava and Brno in Czech Republic.
Home
Full Schedule
Preliminary Round
23 September 2010  
A/1 68
57
Ostrava (CZE)
D/1 63
86
Brno (CZE)
A/2 47
72
Ostrava (CZE)
C/1 61
60
Brno (CZE)
B/1 73
99
Ostrava (CZE)
D/2 67
53
Brno (CZE)
B/2 45
83
Ostrava (CZE)
C/2 36
80
Brno (CZE)
24 September 2010  
A/3 61
65
Ostrava (CZE)
D/3 58
59
Brno (CZE)
A/4 83
59
Ostrava (CZE)
C/3 84
69
Brno (CZE)
B/3 108
52
Ostrava (CZE)
D/4 55
52
Brno (CZE)
C/4 80
73
Brno (CZE)
B/4 69
55
Ostrava (CZE)
25 September 2010  
A/5 68
91
Ostrava (CZE)
D/5 59
77
Brno (CZE)
B/5 81
60
Ostrava (CZE)
C/5 66
68
Brno (CZE)
A/6 49
61
Ostrava (CZE)
C/6 57
69
Brno (CZE)
B/6 68
83
Ostrava (CZE)
D/6 60
66
Brno (CZE)
Eight-Final Round - Game hours: 15h30 (GMT +2), 18h00 (GMT +2) & 20h15 (GMT +2)
27 September 2010  
E/1 54
93
Ostrava (CZE)
F/1 59
86
Brno (CZE)
E/2 58
48
Ostrava (CZE)
F/2 96
65
Brno (CZE)
E/3 87
46
Ostrava (CZE)
F/3 76
53
Brno (CZE)
28 September 2010  
E/4 52
57
Ostrava (CZE)
F/4 93
91
Brno (CZE)
Classification (13 -16) - Game hours: 17h00 (GMT +2) & 19h30 (GMT +2)
28 September 2010  
31/A 71
69
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Eight-Final Round - Game hours: 15h30 (GMT +2), 18h00 (GMT +2) & 20h15 (GMT +2)
28 September 2010  
E/5 62
52
Ostrava (CZE)
F/5 77
57
Brno (CZE)
Classification (13 -16) - Game hours: 17h00 (GMT +2) & 19h30 (GMT +2)
28 September 2010  
32/A 69
74
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Eight-Final Round - Game hours: 15h30 (GMT +2), 18h00 (GMT +2) & 20h15 (GMT +2)
28 September 2010  
E/6 61
107
Ostrava (CZE)
F/6 48
81
Brno (CZE)
29 September 2010  
E/7 70
74
Ostrava (CZE)
F/7 64
65
Brno (CZE)
Classification (13 -16) - Game hours: 17h00 (GMT +2) & 19h30 (GMT +2)
29 September 2010  
39/A 86
60
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Eight-Final Round - Game hours: 15h30 (GMT +2), 18h00 (GMT +2) & 20h15 (GMT +2)
29 September 2010  
E/8 49
47
Ostrava (CZE)
F/8 84
70
Brno (CZE)
Classification (13 -16) - Game hours: 17h00 (GMT +2) & 19h30 (GMT +2)
29 September 2010  
40/A 67
69
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Eight-Final Round - Game hours: 15h30 (GMT +2), 18h00 (GMT +2) & 20h15 (GMT +2)
29 September 2010  
E/9 83
75
Ostrava (CZE)
F/9 76
67
Brno (CZE)
Classification - Game hours: 09h00 (GMT +2) & 11h00 (GMT +2)
1 October 2010  
47/A 59
63
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
48/A 58
64
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Quarter-Finals - Game hours: 13h15 (GMT +2), 15h30 (GMT +2), 18h30 (GMT +2) & 20h45 (GMT +2)
1 October 2010  
52/A 70
53
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
49/A 106
44
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
51/A 68
79
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
50/A 71
74
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Classification (9-12) - Game hours: 09h00 (GMT +2) & 11h00 (GMT +2)
2 October 2010  
54/A 79
84
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
53/A 71
55
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Classification (5 - 8) - Game hours:13H15 (GMT +2) & 15h30 (GMT +2)
2 October 2010  
56/A 78
73
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
55/A 46
61
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Semi-Finals - Game hours: 18h30 (GMT +2) & 20h45 (GMT +2)
2 October 2010  
58/A 81
77
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
57/A 106
70
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Classification (5 - 8)
3 October 2010  
59/A 76
87
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
60/A 62
74
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
3rd Place
3 October 2010  
61/A 77
68
Karlovy Vary (CZE)
Final
3 October 2010  
62/A 89
69
Karlovy Vary (CZE)