Home
2004 FIBA EuroLeague Women
22 Oct. 2003 to 18 Apr. 2004
Home
Full Schedule
Qualifying Round
22 October 2003  
B/3 72
61
Brno (CZE)
A/2 66
68
Ruzomberok (SVK)
A/3 52
76
Prague (CZE)
A/4 75
50
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
B/1 77
73
Vilnius (LTU)
23 October 2003  
B/2 90
78
Gdynia (POL)
B/4 60
70
Samara (RUS)
A/1 60
71
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
29 October 2003  
A/8 94
70
Barcelona (ESP)
A/7 95
60
Sopron (HUN)
A/6 81
52
Bourges (FRA)
B/6 64
60
Valenciennes (FRA)
B/8 58
54
Valencia (ESP)
30 October 2003  
B/7 65
56
Pécs (HUN)
A/5 52
60
Chieti (ITA)
B/5 61
93
Parma (ITA)
5 November 2003  
A/12 70
74
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/12 89
83
Gdynia (POL)
A/10 85
63
Sopron (HUN)
B/11 82
70
Samara (RUS)
B/9 80
82
Vilnius (LTU)
A/9 73
70
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
6 November 2003  
B/10 67
46
Pécs (HUN)
A/11 82
53
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
12 November 2003  
B/14 71
57
Brno (CZE)
A/14 70
66
Prague (CZE)
B/13 67
71
Vilnius (LTU)
A/13 71
47
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
A/16 91
57
Bourges (FRA)
B/16 94
85
Valenciennes (FRA)
A/15 61
92
Chieti (ITA)
B/15 67
71
Parma (ITA)
19 November 2003  
A/19 73
60
Ruzomberok (SVK)
A/18 87
71
Barcelona (ESP)
B/17 64
63
Samara (RUS)
A/20 68
63
Bourges (FRA)
B/18 79
58
B/20 96
59
Valenciennes (FRA)
20 November 2003  
B/19 69
77
Gdynia (POL)
A/17 55
50
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
25 November 2003  
A/21 76
81
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
26 November 2003  
B/24 62
66
Brno (CZE)
A/24 61
57
Prague (CZE)
A/23 58
57
Sopron (HUN)
A/22 81
50
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
B/21 58
69
Vilnius (LTU)
B/22 75
89
Samara (RUS)
27 November 2003  
B/23 80
72
Pécs (HUN)
3 December 2003  
B/28 87
78
Brno (CZE)
A/25 59
93
Ruzomberok (SVK)
A/28 57
87
Prague (CZE)
A/26 63
65
Barcelona (ESP)
B/26 63
70
Valencia (ESP)
4 December 2003  
B/25 74
72
Gdynia (POL)
A/27 57
93
Chieti (ITA)
B/27 73
71
Parma (ITA)
10 December 2003  
A/31 80
56
Barcelona (ESP)
A/32 44
62
Sopron (HUN)
A/29 62
59
Bourges (FRA)
B/29 81
66
Valenciennes (FRA)
11 December 2003  
B/32 70
62
Pécs (HUN)
A/30 86
85
Chieti (ITA)
B/30 76
84
Parma (ITA)
B/31 67
58
Valencia (ESP)
17 December 2003  
B/34 59
57
Brno (CZE)
A/35 64
94
Ruzomberok (SVK)
A/34 42
57
Prague (CZE)
A/36 85
62
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
B/33 75
71
Vilnius (LTU)
B/36 67
48
Samara (RUS)
A/33 96
64
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
18 December 2003  
B/35 70
63
Gdynia (POL)
14 January 2004  
B/37 88
63
Brno (CZE)
A/37 54
78
Prague (CZE)
A/40 95
56
Barcelona (ESP)
A/39 62
70
Bourges (FRA)
B/38 78
77
Parma (ITA)
15 January 2004  
B/40 71
69
Valencia (ESP)
A/38 64
86
Chieti (ITA)
B/39 81
56
Valenciennes (FRA)
21 January 2004  
A/41 83
79
Sopron (HUN)
A/43 92
59
Barcelona (ESP)
A/42 76
46
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
B/42 72
64
Samara (RUS)
22 January 2004  
A/44 75
78
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/44 74
69
Gdynia (POL)
B/41 63
56
Pécs (HUN)
B/43 85
53
Valencia (ESP)
28 January 2004  
B/47 63
65
Brno (CZE)
A/47 76
46
Prague (CZE)
A/46 88
63
Sopron (HUN)
B/45 56
59
Vilnius (LTU)
A/45 79
75
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
A/48 57
80
Chieti (ITA)
29 January 2004  
B/46 79
56
Pécs (HUN)
B/48 80
106
Parma (ITA)
4 February 2004  
A/50 77
85
Ruzomberok (SVK)
A/49 57
64
Barcelona (ESP)
A/51 80
63
Bourges (FRA)
B/51 97
72
Valenciennes (FRA)
5 February 2004  
B/50 99
72
Gdynia (POL)
A/52 73
67
Chieti (ITA)
B/49 60
61
Valencia (ESP)
B/52 50
74
Parma (ITA)
11 February 2004  
A/56 95
48
Sopron (HUN)
A/55 87
74
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
B/53 61
56
Vilnius (LTU)
B/55 82
65
Samara (RUS)
A/53 91
70
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
A/54 79
70
Bourges (FRA)
B/54 68
62
Valenciennes (FRA)
B/56 69
59
Pécs (HUN)
Play-Offs
2 March 2004  
4/A 79
49
Gdynia (POL)
1/A 0
20
Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2/A 58
62
Bourges (FRA)
3/A 80
68
Valenciennes (FRA)
5 March 2004  
2/B 85
84
Pécs (HUN)
1/B 20
0
Brno (CZE)
3/B 69
65
Sopron (HUN)
4/B 66
64
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
10 March 2004  
4/C 80
65
Gdynia (POL)
11 March 2004  
3/C 62
59
Valenciennes (FRA)
Semi-Finals
16 April 2004  
2/A 53
75
Pécs (HUN)
1/A 52
57
Pécs (HUN)
3rd Place
18 April 2004  
3/A 65
69
Pécs (HUN)
Final
18 April 2004  
4/A 69
93
Pécs (HUN)