Home
2002 EuroLeague Women
31 Oct. 2001 to 28 Apr. 2002
Home
Full Schedule
Qualification Round
31 October 2001  
B/2 76
71
Sopron (HUN)
B/4 88
82
Gdynia (POL)
A/3 90
69
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
B/1 70
44
Valenciennes (FRA)
1 November 2001  
A/2 66
53
Pécs (HUN)
B/3 72
64
Parma (ITA)
A/4 64
77
Wuppertal (GER)
A/1 98
66
Bourges (FRA)
7 November 2001  
A/7 92
84
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/7 71
73
Brno (CZE)
A/8 76
66
Ceyhan Adana (TUR)
B/6 53
60
Vilnius (LTU)
A/5 49
82
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
B/5 51
69
Valencia (ESP)
8 November 2001  
B/8 78
67
Istanbul (TUR)
A/6 73
90
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
14 November 2001  
A/10 104
60
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/10 64
72
Brno (CZE)
B/12 92
69
Sopron (HUN)
A/9 65
55
Bourges (FRA)
B/9 59
55
Valenciennes (FRA)
15 November 2001  
B/11 94
72
Gdynia (POL)
A/12 97
54
Pécs (HUN)
A/11 75
68
Wuppertal (GER)
5 December 2001  
B/15 87
74
Istanbul (TUR)
B/16 65
82
Vilnius (LTU)
A/15 73
69
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
A/13 78
63
Bourges (FRA)
A/14 87
58
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
B/13 66
63
Valenciennes (FRA)
6 December 2001  
A/16 75
89
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
B/14 84
70
Parma (ITA)
12 December 2001  
B/19 94
55
Sopron (HUN)
A/18 65
79
Ceyhan Adana (TUR)
B/20 75
71
Vilnius (LTU)
13 December 2001  
A/19 68
57
Pécs (HUN)
B/18 76
72
Istanbul (TUR)
A/20 91
76
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
B/17 74
71
Gdynia (POL)
A/17 52
63
Wuppertal (GER)
19 December 2001  
A/23 99
70
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/23 74
55
Brno (CZE)
A/21 69
47
Bourges (FRA)
A/24 85
56
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
B/21 92
52
Valenciennes (FRA)
B/24 69
51
Parma (ITA)
20 December 2001  
B/22 78
67
Gdynia (POL)
A/22 49
76
Wuppertal (GER)
9 January 2002  
B/25 86
90
Sopron (HUN)
B/26 68
66
Istanbul (TUR)
A/27 81
71
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
A/28 67
78
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
B/27 69
72
Valencia (ESP)
10 January 2002  
A/25 44
50
Pécs (HUN)
A/26 90
74
Ceyhan Adana (TUR)
B/28 62
60
Parma (ITA)
16 January 2002  
A/32 88
71
Ruzomberok (SVK)
A/31 64
78
Ceyhan Adana (TUR)
B/29 50
90
Vilnius (LTU)
B/32 75
63
Brno (CZE)
A/30 46
75
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
17 January 2002  
A/29 65
75
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
B/31 58
65
Istanbul (TUR)
B/30 71
64
Valencia (ESP)
30 January 2002  
B/35 84
61
Sopron (HUN)
A/33 71
63
Bourges (FRA)
B/33 67
62
Valenciennes (FRA)
31 January 2002  
B/36 98
80
Gdynia (POL)
A/35 61
69
Pécs (HUN)
A/36 84
51
Wuppertal (GER)
A/34 89
49
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
B/34 61
58
Parma (ITA)
6 February 2002  
B/39 72
76
Vilnius (LTU)
A/40 55
79
Ceyhan Adana (TUR)
B/40 56
73
Istanbul (TUR)
A/38 71
79
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
A/37 75
63
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
B/37 62
74
Parma (ITA)
7 February 2002  
A/39 89
79
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
B/38 74
68
Valencia (ESP)
13 February 2002  
A/41 87
91
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/41 65
64
Brno (CZE)
B/44 70
60
Sopron (HUN)
A/43 65
63
Ceyhan Adana (TUR)
14 February 2002  
A/44 83
65
Pécs (HUN)
B/42 84
76
Gdynia (POL)
A/42 68
73
Wuppertal (GER)
B/43 70
65
Valencia (ESP)
20 February 2002  
A/46 95
64
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/46 85
73
Brno (CZE)
A/45 79
47
Bourges (FRA)
A/47 79
67
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
B/45 82
71
Valenciennes (FRA)
B/48 58
48
Valencia (ESP)
21 February 2002  
A/48 91
68
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
B/47 71
64
Parma (ITA)
27 February 2002  
B/49 57
77
Istanbul (TUR)
B/50 84
93
Sopron (HUN)
A/49 81
93
Ceyhan Adana (TUR)
B/51 58
94
Vilnius (LTU)
A/52 61
71
Aix-en-Provence (FRA)
28 February 2002  
A/51 83
101
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
A/50 78
58
Pécs (HUN)
B/52 78
64
Valencia (ESP)
6 March 2002  
A/56 81
79
Ruzomberok (SVK)
B/56 84
77
Brno (CZE)
B/54 78
70
Vilnius (LTU)
A/53 54
51
Bourges (FRA)
B/53 75
72
Valenciennes (FRA)
7 March 2002  
B/55 81
73
Gdynia (POL)
A/54 82
87
Ramat-Hasharon (ISR)
A/55 57
44
Wuppertal (GER)
Play-Offs
19 March 2002  
60/A 104
64
Gdynia (POL)
59/A 75
70
Valenciennes (FRA)
58/A 96
83
Ruzomberok (SVK)
57/A 58
66
Bourges (FRA)
21 March 2002  
58/B 87
68
Sopron (HUN)
59/B 59
55
Pécs (HUN)
57/B 72
57
Parma (ITA)
60/B 78
73
Casnate con Bernate (ITA)
28 March 2002  
58/C 98
78
Ruzomberok (SVK)
60/C 78
72
Gdynia (POL)
59/C 63
56
Valenciennes (FRA)
Final Four
26 April 2002  
F1/A 58
74
Lievin (FRA)
F2/A 60
108
Lievin (FRA)
28 April 2002  
F3/A 75
57
Lievin (FRA)
Final
28 April 2002  
F4/A 72
78
Lievin (FRA)